交换机商城 JHJMall

买交换机就在交换机商城  JHJ.cn

China Network Operation Administration Maintenance

交换机商城 JHJMall

买交换机就在交换机商城  JHJ.cn

Switch on the power of your network

Your network needs to evolve to meet new demands. So do your switches.

DS-CWDM8G1530= | 思科 8 Gbps CWDM SFP模块 | Cisco DS-CWDM8G1530 | Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP Modules | 1530 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Green

DS-CWDM8G1530= | 思科 8 Gbps CWDM SFP模块 | Cisco DS-CWDM8G1530 | Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP Modules | 1530 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Green

DS-CWDM8G1530= 1530 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Green DS-CWDM8G1530= | 思科 8 Gbps CWDM SFP模块 | Cisco DS-CWDM8G1530 | Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP Modules

DS-CWDM8G1530=  | 思科 8 Gbps CWDM SFP模块  |  Cisco DS-CWDM8G1530 | Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP Modules  |  1530 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+  Green
DS-CWDM8G1530=  | 思科 8 Gbps CWDM SFP模块  |  Cisco DS-CWDM8G1530 | Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP Modules  |  1530 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+  Green

微信扫一扫,价格早知道

股票开户   基金股票实战训练营 手把手教会炒股

DS-CWDM8G1530= 1530 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Green DS-CWDM8G1530= | 思科 8 Gbps CWDM SFP模块 | Cisco DS-CWDM8G1530 | Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP Modules

DS-CWDM8G1530=

Cisco 8 Gbps CWDM SFP模块

Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP模块技术规范

Connectors and Cabling

●      Equipment: Standard SFP interface.

●      Network: Dual LC connector.

Dimensions

The dimensions (H x W x D) are 8.5 x 13.55 x 56.5 mm.

Environmental conditions and Power requirements

Table 55 presents the optical parameters, and Table 56 presents the temperature ranges.

Table 55.     Optical Parameters for Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP Modules

ParameterSymbolMinimumTypicalMaximumUnitsNotes and Conditions
Transmitter center wavelengthLambda_c(x – 65)x(x + 6.5)nmAvailable center wavelengths are 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, and 1610 nm
Side-mode suppression ratioSMSR30dB
Transmitter optical output powerPout04.0dBmAverage power coupled into single-mode fiber
Receiver optical input power (BER <10–12 with PRBS 2-23-1)Pin-24-1dBm140°F (60°C) case temperature
Receiver optical input wavelengthLambda_in14501620nm
Transmitter extinction ratioOMI9dB
Dispersion penalty at 25 km (15.5 mi)3dB

Note:       

●      The link budget is –24 dBm.

●      The minimum receiver overload is –1 dBm.

●      The Cisco Enhanced Wavelength Division Multiplexing product line is also supported for CWDM optics: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/transceiver-modules/product_data_sheet0900aecd806a1c36.html.

●      In typical point-to-point deployments, all wavelengths have a minimum reach of 24.8 miles (40 km).

●      Parameters are specified over temperature and at end of life unless otherwise noted.

●      When shorter distances of single-mode fiber are used, you may need to insert an inline optical attenuator in the link to avoid overloading the receiver.

●      Up to 24 Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP Transceivers are supported in a single Cisco MDS 9700 Series Multilayer Director switching module. Refer to the Table 64 for maximum ports supported with 8G CWDM transceivers on all Cisco MDS switches.

●      When interoperating a Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP Transceiver with a Cisco 4-Gbps CWDM SFP Transceiver, you must manually configure the port speeds.

Table 56.     Operating and storage temperature ranges

OperatingStorage
MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimum
40°C0°C85°C-40°C

Regulatory and Standards Compliance

●      Compatible with Fibre Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI -4 8.00)

●      Laser Class: Optical output not to exceed the Class 1 maximum permissible exposure limits under any conditions of operation (including open transmitter bore, open fiber, and reasonable single-fault conditions) as stated in EN 60825-2 (reference 15) and CDRH 1040.10 regulations 21 CFR, chapter I and subchapter J (reference 6)

Ordering information

Table 57 provides ordering information.

Table 57.     Cisco 8-Gbps CWDM SFP ordering information

Part NumberDescriptionColor
DS-CWDM8G1470=1470 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+Gray
DS-CWDM8G1490=1490 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+Violet
DS-CWDM8G1510=1510 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+Blue
DS-CWDM8G1530=1530 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+Green
DS-CWDM8G1550=1550 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+Yellow
DS-CWDM8G1570=1570 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+Orange
DS-CWDM8G1590=1590 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+Red
DS-CWDM8G1610=1610 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+Brown

Cisco MDS 9000 Family Pluggable Transceivers Data Sheet ( 官方英文参数 )

      

 

微信扫一扫,下次方便不用找!

为提高您的询价效率,节省供货时间,请用微信扫描下方经理名片二维码,加好友备注保存,备用

交换机商城在线客服:kaihubang

微信扫一扫,下次不用找

负责业务:
负责企业级网络产品交换机,华为路由器,防火墙, 无线Wlan,视频会议,数据中心,eSight,Aglie Controoler网管软件等全线产品在线销售支持。

公司总机:   

400-880-6006    139-1073-6192

买交换机,就在交换机商城  (https://www.jhj.cn)

交换机商城在线客服

联系我们

地址:北京市海淀区上地三街中黎科技园3号楼4F

电话:400-880-6006              13910736192

邮箱: li@cnoam.com              010-86462600

交换机商城在线客服