交换机商城 JHJMall

买交换机就在交换机商城  JHJ.cn

China Network Operation Administration Maintenance

交换机商城 JHJMall

买交换机就在交换机商城  JHJ.cn

Switch on the power of your network

Your network needs to evolve to meet new demands. So do your switches.

DS-X2-E10G-SR= | 思科光纤存储交换机10G多模光纤模块 850nm 300m | Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR | Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet X2 Transceivers | 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC, Spare

DS-X2-E10G-SR= | 思科光纤存储交换机10G多模光纤模块 850nm 300m | Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR | Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet X2 Transceivers | 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC, Spare

DS-X2-E10G-SR= 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC, Spare DS-X2-E10G-SR= | 思科光纤存储交换机10G多模光纤模块 850nm 300m | Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR | Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet X2 Transceivers

DS-X2-E10G-SR= |  思科光纤存储交换机10G多模光纤模块 850nm  300m  | Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR  | Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet X2 Transceivers | 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC, Spare
DS-X2-E10G-SR= |  思科光纤存储交换机10G多模光纤模块 850nm  300m  | Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR  | Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet X2 Transceivers | 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC, Spare

微信扫一扫,价格早知道

股票开户   基金股票实战训练营 手把手教会炒股

DS-X2-E10G-SR= 10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC, Spare DS-X2-E10G-SR= | 思科光纤存储交换机10G多模光纤模块 850nm 300m | Cisco DS-X2-E10G-SR | Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet X2 Transceivers

DS-X2-E10G-SR=

Cisco 10 Gbps以太网X2收发器

Cisco以太网X2收发器短距离模块(高达300米;部件号DS-X2-E10G-SR)可实现Cisco MDS 9000系列10 Gbps光纤通道交换模块与现有以太网密集波分复用(DWDM)转发器的高性能光纤通道连接(图13)。传输的数据格式与光纤通道收发器(DS-X2-FC10G-SR)传输的数据相同,只是光纤通道数据包以10千兆以太网速率计时,以通过10 Gbps以太网DWDM基础设施传输光纤通道数据。Cisco MDS 9000系列10 Gbps光纤通道交换模块自动检测DS‑X2-E10G-SR;不需要软件配置。

DS-X2-E10G-SR=
Figure 13.         Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet X2 Transceiver

Technical specifications

Connectors and Cabling

The connectors are dual SC connectors.

Table 45 summarizes the cabling specifications.

Table 45.     Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet X2 Transceiver Cabling Specifications

X2Wavelength (nanometers)Fiber TypeCore Size (microns)Baud Rate (GBd)Cable Distance
DS-X2-E10G-SR850MMF62.550.0 (OM3)10.312510.3125108 ft (33m)984 ft (300m)

Note:      The minimum cable distance for all transceivers listed (MMF and SMF) is 6.5 feet (2 meters).

Dimensions

The dimensions (H x W x D) are 19.2 x 41.8 x 90.8 mm.

Environmental conditions and Power requirements

Table 46 presents the optical parameters, and Table 47 presents temperature ranges.

Table 46.     Optical parameters

X2Average Transmit Power (dBm)Average Receive Power (dBm)Fiber Loss Budget
MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimum
DS-X2-E10G-SR-1.2-7.3-1.0-9.92.6 (50.0 microns [OM3])

Table 47.   Operating and storage temperature ranges

X2OperatingStorage
MaximumMinimumMaximumMinimum
DS-X2-E10G-SR40°C0°C85°C-40°C

Regulatory and Standards compliance

●      Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10GBASE-SR.

●      Laser Class I 21CFR1040.

Ordering information

Table 48 provides ordering information.

Table 48.     Cisco 10-Gbps Ethernet X2 Transceiver ordering information

Part NumberDescription
DS-X2-E10G-SR=10-Gbps Ethernet-Short-reach, X2, SC, Spare

Cisco MDS 9000 Family Pluggable Transceivers Data Sheet ( 官方英文参数 )

      

 

微信扫一扫,下次方便不用找!

为提高您的询价效率,节省供货时间,请用微信扫描下方经理名片二维码,加好友备注保存,备用

交换机商城在线客服:kaihubang

微信扫一扫,下次不用找

负责业务:
负责企业级网络产品交换机,华为路由器,防火墙, 无线Wlan,视频会议,数据中心,eSight,Aglie Controoler网管软件等全线产品在线销售支持。

公司总机:   

400-880-6006    139-1073-6192

买交换机,就在交换机商城  (https://www.jhj.cn)

交换机商城在线客服

联系我们

地址:北京市海淀区上地三街中黎科技园3号楼4F

电话:400-880-6006              13910736192

邮箱: li@cnoam.com              010-86462600

交换机商城在线客服